Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Creighton
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 351-2070
18 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $206,000
This Bryant home qualifies for Rural Development 100% Financing!! What a great home!! Very convenient location - just off of Springhill Road in Bryant! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Fantastic, completley fenced-in back yard with beautiful trees! New roof in 2015!! Maintenance friendly tile floors in all areas except carpeted bedrooms. Eat-in kitchen with brand new stove! Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer convey with house!! Agents, please measure for accuracy.
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Outlaw
Capital Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fluhart Thomas M | -- | Professional Land Title Comp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Bean Tara L | $104,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Evans | -- | -- | |
| Evans | $68,000 | -- | |
| Pevey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fluhart Thomas M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Tara L | $102,151 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $110,000 | -3.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2016 10/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | For Sale | $114,500 | +52.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Sold | $75,000 | -8.5% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2012 12/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $26,888 | $5,200 | $21,688 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $26,888 | $5,200 | $21,688 |
| 2023 | $832 | $26,888 | $5,200 | $21,688 |
| 2022 | $796 | $26,888 | $5,200 | $21,688 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $21,360 | $4,000 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $21,360 | $4,000 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $21,360 | $4,000 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $21,360 | $4,000 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $21,360 | $4,000 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $930 | $19,050 | $3,600 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $930 | $19,050 | $3,600 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $580 | $19,050 | $3,600 | $15,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Creighton
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 351-2070
18 in this area
165 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chris Outlaw
Capital Sotheby's International Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Angela Allen - Eggers
Crye-Leike
(501) 690-2009
3 in this area
232 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lance Garner
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
(501) 912-6020
68 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 16028722
APN: 840-09290-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.