2115 Jonathan Ave Rockford, IL 61103
Northwest United NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Jonathan Ave, Rockford, IL 61103 and is currently estimated at $127,394, approximately $131 per square foot. 2115 Jonathan Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, West Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Bought by
Jones Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert | $54,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,019 | $31,854 | $4,871 | $26,983 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $28,087 | $4,295 | $23,792 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $25,105 | $3,839 | $21,266 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $21,283 | $3,520 | $17,763 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $21,996 | $3,328 | $18,668 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $20,965 | $3,172 | $17,793 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $19,758 | $2,989 | $16,769 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $18,909 | $2,861 | $16,048 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $18,554 | $2,807 | $15,747 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $20,016 | $3,504 | $16,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map