2115 Ledge Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Ledge Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $403,090, approximately $190 per square foot. 2115 Ledge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Brahler Thomas M and Brahler Lynn L
Bought by
Columbus Brahler M and Columbus Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Brahler Thomas M and Brahler Lynn L
Bought by
Brahler Thomas M and Lynn L Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Brahler M | -- | None Available | |
| Brahler Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $131,770 | $35,190 | $96,580 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $88,770 | $23,350 | $65,420 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $88,770 | $23,350 | $65,420 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $88,770 | $23,350 | $65,420 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $73,350 | $19,290 | $54,060 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $73,350 | $19,290 | $54,060 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $73,790 | $19,290 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $62,700 | $19,310 | $43,390 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $62,700 | $19,310 | $43,390 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $62,700 | $19,310 | $43,390 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $59,150 | $18,220 | $40,930 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $59,150 | $18,220 | $40,930 |
| 2013 | $2,995 | $59,150 | $18,220 | $40,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map