NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $246,000

1 Bed
3 Baths
500 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2115 Main St, Lafayette, IN 47904 and is currently estimated at $233,667, approximately $467 per square foot. 2115 Main St is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Sunnyside Intermediate School, and Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Huber Troy T and Huber Cynthia M
Bought by
T Huber Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$233,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,300
Outstanding Balance
$17,672
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$215,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Sold by
Huber Troy T and Huber Cynthia M
Bought by
T Huber Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Edgell Terry L
Bought by
Huber Troy T and Huber Cynthia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Plummer Thomas H and Plummer Pamela L
Bought by
Edgell Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,300
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open T Huber Rentals Llc $73,300
Previous Owner Huber Troy T $137,000
Previous Owner Edgell Terry L $97,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Rent $900 0.0% --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $900 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,894 $187,500 $18,000 $169,500
2024 $2,894 $144,700 $18,000 $126,700
2023 $2,644 $132,200 $18,000 $114,200
2022 $2,542 $127,100 $18,000 $109,100
2021 $2,310 $115,500 $18,000 $97,500
2020 $2,310 $115,500 $18,000 $97,500
2019 $2,310 $115,500 $15,000 $100,500
2018 $2,242 $112,100 $15,000 $97,100
2017 $2,182 $109,100 $15,000 $94,100
2016 $2,160 $108,040 $15,000 $93,040
2014 $2,040 $102,000 $15,000 $87,000
2013 $1,844 $92,200 $15,000 $77,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.