2115 Monroe Dr Alpharetta, GA 30004
Estimated Value: $619,148 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Monroe Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004 and is currently estimated at $628,287, approximately $266 per square foot. 2115 Monroe Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Manning Oaks Elementary School, Hopewell Middle School, and Alpharetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Hewitt Kimberly B and Hewitt Robert C
Bought by
Richardson Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,843
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hewitt Kimberly B and Hewitt Robt C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Linda R | $216,000 | -- | |
| Hewitt Kimberly B | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Linda R | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewitt Kimberly B | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $232,360 | $52,040 | $180,320 |
| 2023 | $451 | $215,640 | $57,200 | $158,440 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $152,320 | $31,080 | $121,240 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $147,920 | $30,200 | $117,720 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $152,440 | $31,680 | $120,760 |
| 2019 | $409 | $141,160 | $24,680 | $116,480 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $137,840 | $24,080 | $113,760 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $110,880 | $18,120 | $92,760 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $110,880 | $18,120 | $92,760 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $110,880 | $18,120 | $92,760 |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $110,880 | $18,120 | $92,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map