NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2115 Monroe St North Bend, OR 97459

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $378,302

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $310,300 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,139 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

North Bend home with 3 beds and 2 baths, primary suite is on the lower level and has a propane fireplace. Upper level garage is an oversized double detached and single car garage on the lower level is attached and has washer/dryer hook-ups. Roof on all buildings and exterior paint is new. Home overlooks downtown, bay and airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juli Whelchel

Coastal Sotheby's International Realty License #200509355 Listed on: 06/07/2023

Co-Listed By

Vicki Whelchel

Coastal Sotheby's International Realty License #930300066

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Aguirre

Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC License #201012060

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,539

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 100
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-M

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6293200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,539

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: DaylightRanch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 310300.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 12 Features: Balcony
  • Room 13 Features: FireplaceInsert
  • Room 9 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Propane, Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Lower
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: PublicRoad, SecondGarage, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached,Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Zoning: R-M
  • Lot Size: 90 X 100
  • Parcel #: 6293200

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Amount: 1250

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2538.69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Amy Aguirre
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$310,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,700
-7.37%
Views
240
Current Estimated Value
$360,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$232,725
Outstanding Balance
$227,163
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Tracy Kenneth M and Tracy Donna K
Bought by
Bain Walter L and Bain Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckeown Jeffrey $310,300 Ticor Title
Bain Walter L $245,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckeown Jeffrey $232,725
Previous Owner Bain Walter L $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $310,300 -7.4% $194 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
07/15/2023 07/15/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $335,000 -4.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $349,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,619 $176,970 -- --
2024 $2,644 $171,820 -- --
2023 $2,566 $166,820 $0 $0
2022 $2,539 $161,970 $0 $0
2021 $2,601 $157,260 $0 $0
2020 $2,436 $157,260 $0 $0
2019 $2,330 $148,240 $0 $0
2018 $2,265 $143,930 $0 $0
2017 $2,202 $139,740 $0 $0
2016 $2,135 $135,670 $0 $0
2015 $1,963 $131,720 $0 $0
2014 $1,963 $129,130 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23237975

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1006293200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.