$314,900
$35K PRICE DROP

2115 Oak Hill Rd Covington, GA 30016

Estimated payment $1,903/month

Total Views 1,508
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Motivated Seller Welcome to a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a private 1.15-acre lot in the sought-after Covington area. This move-in-ready property offers a great finished living space plus an additional expandable basement space, providing excellent storage and future expansion potential. Washer, Dryer, and Refrigerator is included. The interior has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint, modern lighting fixtures, and refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, creating a clean and inviting living environment. The kitchen features brand-new granite countertops, offering both style and durability for everyday cooking and entertaining. The exterior has also been renovated and refreshed with new exterior paint, updated outdoor lighting, and fresh landscaping that enhances the home's curb appeal. The spacious lot has been cleared of excess brush and trees, providing additional usable yard space for outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining. Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage and a separate garage door providing direct access to the basement, making it ideal for a workshop, storage, or future finished living space. With its modern updates, generous lot size, and expandable basement, this property offers a great opportunity for buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with room to grow while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities in Covington.

Listing Agent

Ralph Harvey

Listwithfreedom.com INC License #388801 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,689

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.15
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1498
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1498
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 672
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1498
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2689

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,681 $107,720 $14,000 $93,720
2024 $2,678 $105,720 $19,200 $86,520
2023 $2,340 $86,240 $5,600 $80,640
2022 $1,177 $43,360 $5,600 $37,760
2021 $1,137 $37,480 $5,600 $31,880
2020 $1,157 $34,440 $4,800 $29,640
2019 $1,195 $35,040 $4,800 $30,240
2018 $435 $25,320 $4,800 $20,520
2017 $861 $25,080 $4,800 $20,280
2016 $861 $25,080 $4,800 $20,280
2015 $843 $24,560 $4,800 $19,760
2014 $840 $24,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $314,900 -1.3% $210 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $319,000 -0.3% $213 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $319,999 -1.5% $214 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $325,000 -1.2% $217 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $329,000 -4.6% $220 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $230 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,880 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10715911

Georgia MLS

APN: 0007000000076000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.