2115 Parkland Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Concordia Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Parkland Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $254,952, approximately $136 per square foot. 2115 Parkland Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Mabel K. Holland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Adam
Bought by
Charles and Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$91,613
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Downey Adam G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
Bought by
United States Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
West Julie A
Bought by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
West Richard C and West Julie A
Bought by
West Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,770
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Frantz William M and Frantz Judith A
Bought by
West Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,399
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles | $118,000 | -- | |
| Handschy Charles R | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Downey Adam G | -- | Village Title Inc | |
| United States Of America | -- | -- | |
| Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis | $137,185 | -- | |
| West Julie A | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I | |
| West Julie A | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handschy Charles R | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Downey Adam G | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Julie A | $119,770 | |
| Previous Owner | West Julie A | $118,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $247,600 | $54,400 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $241,700 | $54,400 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $240,800 | $54,400 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $221,200 | $54,400 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $170,100 | $31,800 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $155,700 | $31,800 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $142,900 | $31,800 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $135,700 | $31,800 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $123,000 | $31,800 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $122,800 | $31,800 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $117,000 | $31,800 | $85,200 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $116,000 | $31,800 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map