2115 S Robinson Ave Moore, OK 73170
Oakridge-Southmoore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 S Robinson Ave, Moore, OK 73170 and is currently estimated at $177,724, approximately $151 per square foot. 2115 S Robinson Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Southmoore High School, and Redbud Farm and Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Haxton Mary
Bought by
Goodhead Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,822
Outstanding Balance
$43,522
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Coldwell John E and Coldwell Linda
Bought by
Haxton Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,822
Outstanding Balance
$43,522
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Coldwell Clarence E and Coldwell Edna Mae
Bought by
Haxton Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,822
Outstanding Balance
$43,522
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodhead Deborah K | $86,500 | None Available | |
| Haxton Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Haxton Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodhead Deborah K | $85,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $12,291 | $2,340 | $9,951 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $11,933 | $2,172 | $9,761 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $11,585 | $2,115 | $9,470 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $11,248 | $2,527 | $8,721 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $10,920 | $1,800 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $10,920 | $1,800 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $10,920 | $1,800 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $10,921 | $1,800 | $9,121 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $10,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $10,921 | $1,800 | $9,121 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $11,181 | $1,800 | $9,381 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $10,981 | $1,080 | $9,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map