2115 Salmon Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Salmon Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $256,322, approximately $167 per square foot. 2115 Salmon Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $80,140 | $18,830 | $61,310 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $75,550 | $17,750 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $68,410 | $16,070 | $52,340 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $63,160 | $14,840 | $48,320 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $59,590 | $14,000 | $45,590 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $57,750 | $13,570 | $44,180 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $56,940 | $13,380 | $43,560 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $53,720 | $12,620 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $52,360 | $12,300 | $40,060 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $52,360 | $12,300 | $40,060 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $52,530 | $12,340 | $40,190 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $52,530 | $12,340 | $40,190 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $52,530 | $12,340 | $40,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map