2115 Schelling Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $160,059 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Schelling Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $189,265, approximately $110 per square foot. 2115 Schelling Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Montgomery Ralph Terry and Montgomery Patricia Ann
Bought by
Montgomery Ralph Terry and Montgomery Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,804
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Ralph Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery Ralph Terry | $107,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |