Estimated Value: $371,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Sierra Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $403,459, approximately $217 per square foot. 2115 Sierra Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Maynard Ken H and Maynard Patricia Ann
Bought by
Maynard Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $84,436 | $19,950 | $64,486 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $77,706 | $14,875 | $62,831 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $74,186 | $14,875 | $59,311 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $65,522 | $14,875 | $50,647 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $64,499 | $14,875 | $49,624 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $62,795 | $12,250 | $50,545 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $59,675 | $12,250 | $47,425 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $60,207 | $12,250 | $47,957 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $59,734 | $12,250 | $47,484 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $60,328 | $12,250 | $48,078 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $58,733 | $12,250 | $46,483 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $56,768 | $12,250 | $44,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map