2115 Summerhill Ct Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $779,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,384
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Summerhill Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $694,498, approximately $291 per square foot. 2115 Summerhill Ct is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Stephens James A and Stephens Laura A
Bought by
Jas Revocable Trust and Stephens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Hayes Construction Inc
Bought by
Stephens James A and Stephens Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens James A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $34,572 | $5,932 | $28,640 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $64,053 | $11,865 | $52,188 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $57,043 | $11,865 | $45,178 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $50,444 | $11,865 | $38,579 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $45,675 | $9,719 | $35,956 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $45,291 | $9,719 | $35,572 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $43,026 | $9,719 | $33,307 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $39,163 | $7,068 | $32,095 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $38,359 | $6,835 | $31,524 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $38,122 | $6,603 | $31,519 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $36,980 | $6,603 | $30,377 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $36,714 | $6,603 | $30,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map