2115 W 32nd Ave Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $1,736,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 W 32nd Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $945,957, approximately $858 per square foot. 2115 W 32nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Rising Trout Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Lobi Flats Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Lorden Mary Kathleen and Lorden Thomas M
Bought by
Rising Trust Realty Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Lorden Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Lorden Mary Kathleen and Lorden Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Purdy Seiler C
Bought by
Lorden Mary Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Canwest Ventures Inc
Bought by
Purdy Seiler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,214
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobi Flats Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rising Trust Realty Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lorden Mary Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Lorden Mary Kathleen | $505,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Purdy Seiler | $345,300 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorden Mary Kathleen | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purdy Seiler | $333,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $47,310 | $10,220 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $43,770 | $6,030 | $37,740 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $43,770 | $6,030 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $36,950 | $9,360 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $38,020 | $9,630 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $39,700 | $9,630 | $30,070 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $39,700 | $9,630 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $34,940 | $8,210 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $34,940 | $8,210 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $33,690 | $4,951 | $28,739 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $33,690 | $4,951 | $28,739 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $27,540 | $3,709 | $23,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map