2115 W Gardner Ave Spokane, WA 99201
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 W Gardner Ave, Spokane, WA 99201 and is currently estimated at $315,898, approximately $132 per square foot. 2115 W Gardner Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, North Central High School, and Glover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hart David J and Hart Gretchen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Outstanding Balance
$65,040
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Barclay Steven C and National City Mortgage
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Wojciechowski Jennifer N
Bought by
Barclay Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Ewing Jeffrey G and Ewing Jeffery G
Bought by
Wojciechowski Jennifer N and Barclay Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,008
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
First Star Bank Na
Bought by
Ewing Jeffery G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Burgess Alexander and Biurgess Bonnie E
Bought by
Firstar Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Gopal V Ram
Bought by
Associates Financial Services Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Mckinney Nona
Bought by
Gopal V Ram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Lee Christine M
Bought by
Burgess Alexander and Burgess Bonnie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart David J | $103,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $107,941 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barclay Steven C | $55,414 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Wojciechowski Jennifer N | $112,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Ewing Jeffery G | $36,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Firstar Bank Na | $58,125 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Associates Financial Services Co Inc | $83,357 | -- | |
| Gopal V Ram | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Burgess Alexander | $78,400 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart David J | $101,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Barclay Steven C | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojciechowski Jennifer N | $111,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Jeffery G | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Alexander | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $289,000 | $90,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $277,000 | $80,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $276,200 | $65,000 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $263,800 | $65,000 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $156,800 | $23,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $133,600 | $18,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $121,200 | $18,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $109,800 | $18,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $95,000 | $18,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $102,000 | $18,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $102,000 | $18,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,200 | $20,000 | $85,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map