2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8301 Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,071 - $238,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8301, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $191,268, approximately $246 per square foot. 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8301 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Katherine | $195,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Katherine | $195,000 | -- | |
| Burrow Timothy | $245,000 | -- | |
| Burrow Timothy | $245,000 | -- | |
| Nowakowski Henry Matthew | $222,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrow Timothy | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrow Timothy | $125,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $178,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $156,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $959 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $959 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 9900 Georgia Ave Unit 113
- 9900 Georgia Ave
- 9900 Georgia Ave Unit 27613
- 9900 Georgia Ave
- 9900 Georgia Ave Unit 203
- 2101 Walsh View Terrace Unit 17103
- 2128 Darcy Green Place
- 2133 Clark Place
- 2004 Coleridge Dr Unit 201
- 9820 Georgia Ave Unit 2130
- 9804 Georgia Ave Unit 23302
- 9800 Georgia Ave Unit 25301
- 9907 Woodland Dr
- 2217 Westview Dr
- 1908 Brisbane St
- 2406 Churchill Rd
- 1708 Brisbane St
- 10202 Gardiner Ave
- 1807 August Dr
- 9884 Hollow Glen Place
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 201
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8202
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8201
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8102
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 303
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8103
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8101
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8302
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 8203
- 2115 Walsh View Terrace Unit 302
- 2113 Walsh View Terrace Unit 302
- 2113 Walsh View Terrace Unit 9302
- 2113 Walsh View Terrace Unit 301
- 2113 Walsh View Terrace
- 2113 Walsh View Terrace Unit 202
- 2113 Walsh View Terrace Unit 101
- 2113 Walsh View Terrace Unit 201
- 2101 Darcy Green Place
- 2111 Walsh View Terrace Unit 301
- 2111 Walsh View Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.