2115 Warwick Place Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $317,133 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Warwick Place, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $353,283, approximately $130 per square foot. 2115 Warwick Place is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Lively Sam D and Lively Debra K
Bought by
Sam And Debra Lively Family Trust and Lively
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1993
Bought by
Lively Sam D and Lively Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1990
Bought by
Arnold Travis T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1977
Bought by
Arnold Travis T and Arnold Frances L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1975
Bought by
Kettlewell George B and Kettlewell Irma D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam And Debra Lively Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lively Sam D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Travis T | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Travis T | $43,500 | -- | |
| Kettlewell George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $59,934 | $9,000 | $50,934 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $41,010 | $7,000 | $34,010 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $41,010 | $7,000 | $34,010 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $41,010 | $7,000 | $34,010 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $41,010 | $7,000 | $34,010 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $41,010 | $7,000 | $34,010 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $35,410 | $7,000 | $28,410 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $35,410 | $7,000 | $28,410 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $35,410 | $7,000 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $35,410 | $7,000 | $28,410 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $35,410 | $7,000 | $28,410 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $35,500 | $6,000 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map