2115 Wright Benton, AR 72019
Estimated payment $628/month
About This Home
Seller to pay up to $5000 of buyers closing cost at closing. New Roof 2026. New kitchen floor. 2 bedroom 1 bath house. New central heat and air installed in 2021. Water heater , lighting and floors installed in 2020. New paint in 2020. Easy access to the interstate and shopping centers. 2 blocks away from new restaurants, Tractor Supply and Home Depot. Minutes away from the NEW Buckee's.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $909
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 50 Sq Ft Lot
- Sloped Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,008 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $16,413 | $3,360 | $13,053 |
| 2024 | $908 | $16,413 | $3,360 | $13,053 |
| 2023 | $819 | $16,413 | $3,360 | $13,053 |
| 2022 | $751 | $16,413 | $3,360 | $13,053 |
| 2021 | $683 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $60 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $85 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $85 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $446 | $10,990 | $2,400 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | $88 | $10,990 | $2,400 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $91 | $7,860 | $2,400 | $5,460 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $103,500 | +1.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $102,500 | +0.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $102,000 | -1.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $104,000 | -3.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $107,900 | -0.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $108,000 | +184.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $38,000 | +8.6% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $38,000 | Professional Land Ttl Co Of | |
| Trustee Deed | $24,688 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $34,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $38,400 | Construction |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26009478
APN: 800-45298-000
- 2011 Watts Rd
- 624 Denton Unit STREET
- 3011 Congo Rd
- 715 Oakwood
- 1514 Drennon
- 624 Dyer Cir
- 3537 Terrace Hill Ct
- 200 N Main St
- 3348 Wilshire Blvd
- 3611 Pelton
- 906 Edgehill Dr
- 301 S Border St
- 305 S Border St
- 303 S Border St
- 410 S Market
- 204 Dobbs St
- 1221 Cherry Ln
- 420 Algood St
- 3002 Oakbrook
- 1908 Rio Grande
Ask me questions while you tour the home.