21150 Bennett Run Rd Bergton, VA 22811
Bergton-Criders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $155,441
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21150 Bennett Run Rd, Bergton, VA 22811 and is currently estimated at $123,147, approximately $205 per square foot. 21150 Bennett Run Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Fulks Run Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Roadcap Robert L
Bought by
Mcclean Craig and Mcclean Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$105,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclean Craig | $60,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclean Craig | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $82,700 | $43,000 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $562 | $82,700 | $43,000 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $562 | $82,700 | $43,000 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $562 | $82,700 | $43,000 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $510 | $68,900 | $43,000 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $510 | $68,900 | $43,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $255 | $68,900 | $43,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $255 | $68,900 | $43,000 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $500 | $67,600 | $43,000 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $473 | $67,600 | $43,000 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $223 | $67,600 | $43,000 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $216 | $67,600 | $43,000 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map