21150 NE 22nd Ct Miami, FL 33180
Highland Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,652 - $1,502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21150 NE 22nd Ct, Miami, FL 33180 and is currently estimated at $1,437,913, approximately $475 per square foot. 21150 NE 22nd Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Virginia A. Boone Highland Oaks School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Gissen Bernard A and Gissen Barbara D
Bought by
Korn Stephen and Korn Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Outstanding Balance
$34,726
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,403,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korn Stephen | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korn Stephen | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records