21151 E 46th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21151 E 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $418,954, approximately $315 per square foot. 21151 E 46th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tegegne Anibal T and Guta Fitsum A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$78,382
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Dishmon Marilyn J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Simmons Pauline
Bought by
Dishmon Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,634
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tegegne Anibal T | $131,750 | Landamerica | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Dishmon Marilyn J | $167,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tegegne Anibal T | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dishmon Marilyn J | $165,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $31,750 | $3,410 | $3,410 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $29,740 | $3,240 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $29,740 | $3,240 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $24,820 | $2,680 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $25,530 | $2,760 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $23,110 | $2,300 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $23,110 | $2,300 | $20,810 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $19,670 | $1,860 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $19,670 | $1,860 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $15,780 | $1,791 | $13,989 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $15,780 | $1,791 | $13,989 |
| 2014 | $970 | $9,400 | $2,388 | $7,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map