Estimated Value: $111,115 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
891
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21156 2nd St, Dawn, MO 64638 and is currently estimated at $146,038, approximately $163 per square foot. 21156 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Livingston County R-1 Elementary School and Southwest Livingston County R-1 High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $6,660 | $240 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $445 | $6,470 | $240 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $434 | $6,470 | $240 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $366 | $5,500 | $240 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $369 | $5,500 | $240 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $368 | $5,500 | $240 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $375 | $5,650 | $240 | $5,410 |
| 2017 | $375 | $5,650 | $240 | $5,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,380 | $120 | $5,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,380 | $120 | $5,260 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,310 | $630 | $27,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map