NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,603 - $601,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,119 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2015

Beautiful Sun City Grand home with a casita! Open floor plan, modern touches, highly upgraded, and freshly painted too! Upgraded kitchen and appliances! Outside, enjoy a large covered patio and spacious yard. Come take a look at this very nice home before it's gone!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ken Short

Ken Short Realty & Property Mgmnt License #BR543356000 Listed on: 04/10/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Tanner Christorhus

Realty ONE Group License #BR641541000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,993 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/15/15
  • Rent includes garbage collection
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 232-46-028

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Del Webb
  • Sun City Grand Rincon Subdivision, Borgata + Casita Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,993 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2015-05-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mountain View and Rincon Peak
  • Legal Info Range: 2W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Master Model: Borgata + casita
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: SUN CITY GRAND RINCON
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Community Features Racquetball: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2119.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, None
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Other Structures: Separate Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Separate Guest House: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Racquetball, Golf, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8993.0
  • Parcel #: 232-46-028

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Del Webb

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 232.00
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 46.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Perrig Amade and Perrig Gina
Current Estimated Value
$522,901

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perrig Amade $281,565 Sun Title Agency Co
Del Webb Communities Inc -- Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,385 $36,598 -- --
2024 $3,311 $34,855 -- --
2023 $3,311 $38,730 $7,740 $30,990
2022 $3,276 $32,710 $6,540 $26,170
2021 $3,404 $31,010 $6,200 $24,810
2020 $3,364 $29,610 $5,920 $23,690
2019 $3,269 $27,310 $5,460 $21,850
2018 $3,348 $27,120 $5,420 $21,700
2017 $3,164 $26,250 $5,250 $21,000
2016 $3,071 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2015 $2,808 $23,960 $4,790 $19,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5269865

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 232-46-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.