2116 Alexis Ave Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $537,936 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Alexis Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $579,984, approximately $238 per square foot. 2116 Alexis Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Bell Alan M and Bell Cindy L
Bought by
Bell Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Black Jacqueline A and Emmett Black J
Bought by
Bell Alan M and Cooper Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Cindy L | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Alan M | $155,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,525 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $15,525 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $157 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $15,331 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2021 | $12,491 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2020 | $10,983 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $10,880 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $10,647 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $10,752 | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,000 | $43,500 | $296,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map