Estimated Value: $188,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Beach Dr, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $215,748, approximately $249 per square foot. 2116 Beach Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Jas Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Jas Holding Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Lauck Elizabeth A and Bullard Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jas Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Riggenbach Mary V and Rigginbach Edward
Bought by
Bullard Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Dulaney Chales Donald and Dulaney Charles D
Bought by
Riggenbach Mary V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jas Holding Iii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jas Family Properties Llc | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Bullard Elizabeth A | $79,000 | Apex Title Agency Ltd | |
| Riggenbach Mary V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullard Elizabeth A | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,457 | $60,176 | $8,747 | $51,429 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $60,176 | $8,747 | $51,429 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $41,885 | $6,031 | $35,854 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $40,643 | $6,031 | $34,612 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $26,410 | $6,030 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $22,400 | $5,790 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $22,400 | $5,790 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $22,400 | $5,790 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $23,890 | $5,790 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $23,890 | $5,790 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $23,890 | $5,790 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $20,420 | $5,790 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map