2116 Bethleham Rd Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $81,398 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Bethleham Rd, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $230,350, approximately $195 per square foot. 2116 Bethleham Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Parker William C and Parker Charlie M
Bought by
Parker Connie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Connie M | -- | Attorney | |
| Parker Benjamin C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $1,292 | $729 | $563 |
| 2024 | $313 | $1,292 | $729 | $563 |
| 2023 | $308 | $1,432 | $808 | $624 |
| 2022 | $305 | $1,432 | $808 | $624 |
| 2021 | $214 | $1,124 | $360 | $764 |
| 2020 | $214 | $1,124 | $360 | $764 |
| 2019 | $198 | $1,124 | $360 | $764 |
| 2018 | $186 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $2,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $87 | $1,246 | $490 | $756 |
| 2014 | $85 | $1,246 | $490 | $756 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,246 | $490 | $756 |