2116 Boyce St Alexandria, LA 71301
Shirley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,056 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Boyce St, Alexandria, LA 71301 and is currently estimated at $135,514, approximately $79 per square foot. 2116 Boyce St is a home with nearby schools including L.S. Rugg Elementary School, Alexandria Middle Magnet School, and Bolton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Harper Willard L and Harper Jane Randall
Bought by
Le Billie T and Nguyen Muoi T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,969
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$100,545
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Billie T | $63,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Billie T | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,100 | $500 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,800 | $500 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $803 | $6,800 | $500 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $691 | $6,800 | $500 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $690 | $6,800 | $500 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $157 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $157 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $711 | $6,400 | $500 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $703 | $6,350 | $460 | $5,890 |
| 2014 | $706 | $6,350 | $460 | $5,890 |
| 2013 | $675 | $6,350 | $460 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map