2116 Cedar Ave Las Vegas, NV 89101
Downtown Las Vegas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Cedar Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101 and is currently estimated at $300,020, approximately $227 per square foot. 2116 Cedar Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Howard E Hollingsworth Elementary School, Roy West Martin Middle School, and Desert Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Schwartzer Lenard E and Sidhu Jasvinder S
Bought by
Espinosa Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Sidhu Jasvinder S
Bought by
Clark County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Sidhu Dana
Bought by
Sidhu Jasvinder S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
10.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Fairbanks Coy J
Bought by
Goetz Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1999
Sold by
Fairbanks Coy J
Bought by
Fairbanks Coy J and The Coy J Fairbanks Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Jose | $25,000 | Nevada Title | |
| Clark County | -- | None Available | |
| Sidhu Jasvinder S | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Sidhu Jasvinder S | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Goetz Judy | -- | Nevada Title Company | |
| Fairbanks Coy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sidhu Jasvinder S | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goetz Judy | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $799 | $44,216 | $26,250 | $17,966 |
| 2025 | $799 | $42,315 | $24,500 | $17,815 |
| 2024 | $772 | $42,315 | $24,500 | $17,815 |
| 2023 | $772 | $40,552 | $24,500 | $16,052 |
| 2022 | $635 | $35,357 | $21,000 | $14,357 |
| 2021 | $588 | $30,829 | $17,500 | $13,329 |
| 2020 | $544 | $28,685 | $15,750 | $12,935 |
| 2019 | $509 | $24,783 | $12,250 | $12,533 |
| 2018 | $486 | $20,669 | $8,925 | $11,744 |
| 2017 | $661 | $20,178 | $8,400 | $11,778 |
| 2016 | $456 | $17,755 | $6,300 | $11,455 |
| 2015 | $454 | $15,599 | $5,600 | $9,999 |
| 2014 | $440 | $13,255 | $4,200 | $9,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map