Estimated Value: $55,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 E Randolph Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $80,959, approximately $61 per square foot. 2116 E Randolph Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Bell and Rowena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Carronh Carl V
Bought by
Bell Scott and Bell Rowena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Carroll Ray Dean
Bought by
Carroll Carl Virgil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Apex Title | |
| Bell Scott | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Carl Virgil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $7,761 | $1,250 | $6,511 |
| 2024 | $780 | $7,392 | $1,250 | $6,142 |
| 2023 | $743 | $7,040 | $1,250 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $736 | $6,878 | $1,088 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $697 | $2,684 | $247 | $2,437 |
| 2020 | $278 | $2,556 | $234 | $2,322 |
| 2019 | $224 | $2,152 | $224 | $1,928 |
| 2018 | $213 | $2,050 | $238 | $1,812 |
| 2017 | $202 | $1,953 | $225 | $1,728 |
| 2016 | $184 | $1,860 | $212 | $1,648 |
| 2015 | $173 | $1,771 | $500 | $1,271 |
| 2014 | $165 | $1,687 | $426 | $1,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map