2116 E Valley Cir La Feria, TX 78559
2
Beds
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 E Valley Cir, La Feria, TX 78559. 2116 E Valley Cir is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including C.E. Vail Elementary School, Sam Houston Elementary School, and David G. Sanchez Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $251,311 | $55,900 | $195,411 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $207,653 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $173,044 | $42,250 | $130,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map