2116 Easter Ave Unit 2 Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Easter Ave Unit 2, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $263,599, approximately $170 per square foot. 2116 Easter Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including L.E. Starke Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Citizens Equity First Credit Union
Bought by
Bajic Daniel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Reuzenaar Donald W and Reuzenaar Donald W
Bought by
Citizens Equity First Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Jack L and Mitchell David R
Bought by
Reuzenaar Donald W and Reuzenaar Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,450
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Lane Investment Group Llc and Lane Jimmy D
Bought by
Alpha Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Alpha Community Bank
Bought by
Bennett Jack L and Mitchell David R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area