2116 Eisenhower St Franklin, LA 70538
Estimated Value: $87,378
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Eisenhower St, Franklin, LA 70538 and is currently priced at $87,378. 2116 Eisenhower St is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including LaGrange Elementary School, Franklin Junior High School, and Franklin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Charpentier Jr Frank J and Louviere Audrey
Bought by
Nash Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Carolyn C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $7,051 | $932 | $6,119 |
| 2024 | $900 | $7,051 | $932 | $6,119 |
| 2023 | $847 | $6,536 | $932 | $5,604 |
| 2022 | $828 | $6,536 | $932 | $5,604 |
| 2021 | $810 | $6,082 | $932 | $5,150 |
| 2020 | $810 | $6,082 | $932 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $788 | $6,082 | $932 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $788 | $6,082 | $932 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $751 | $6,082 | $932 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $751 | $6,082 | $932 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,150 | $0 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,150 | $0 | $5,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,150 | $0 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map