2116 Ewing Ave Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $566,598
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $505,650, approximately $561 per square foot. 2116 Ewing Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Hill Joseph M
Bought by
Laseman Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$132,299
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Hill Mary D
Bought by
Hill Mary D and Mary D Hill Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laseman Jeanne M | $210,000 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Hill Mary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laseman Jeanne M | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $46,000 | $8,160 | $37,840 |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $35,000 | $7,650 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $7,336 | $35,000 | $7,650 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $35,000 | $7,650 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $7,221 | $30,540 | $5,100 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $30,540 | $5,100 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $7,051 | $33,524 | $5,100 | $28,424 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $25,125 | $4,250 | $20,875 |
| 2017 | $5,803 | $25,125 | $4,250 | $20,875 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $25,125 | $4,250 | $20,875 |
| 2015 | $6,735 | $27,740 | $3,570 | $24,170 |
| 2014 | $6,685 | $27,740 | $3,570 | $24,170 |
| 2013 | $6,516 | $27,740 | $3,570 | $24,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map