2116 Granite Dr Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $433,819 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Granite Dr, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $476,205, approximately $314 per square foot. 2116 Granite Dr is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Prospect Point Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Wright Everett L and Wright Kaleen M
Bought by
Janis Stephen M and Janis Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,593
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,612
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janis Stephen M | $220,673 | Land Title Of Walla Walla Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janis Stephen M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $445,610 | $125,000 | $320,610 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $442,020 | $98,120 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $442,020 | $98,120 | $343,900 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $398,620 | $71,100 | $327,520 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $355,900 | $71,100 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $249,100 | $71,100 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $249,100 | $71,100 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $244,940 | $47,000 | $197,940 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $244,940 | $47,000 | $197,940 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $226,950 | $47,000 | $179,950 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $218,380 | $47,000 | $171,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,800 | $47,000 | $155,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,800 | $47,000 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map