2116 Grape Place Gretna, LA 70056
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Grape Place, Gretna, LA 70056. 2116 Grape Place is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Geraldine Boudreaux Elementary School, Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, and Livaudais Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $19,660 | $3,960 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $19,660 | $3,790 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $19,660 | $3,790 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map