2116 Harborview Blvd Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Harborview Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $510,905, approximately $221 per square foot. 2116 Harborview Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Lagana Kathleen L and Lagana Kathleen
Bought by
Werner Carl R and Trent Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Carl R | $219,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Werner Carl R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,067 | $147,018 | $59,917 | $87,101 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $111,447 | $52,507 | $58,940 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $111,447 | $52,507 | $58,940 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $111,447 | $52,507 | $58,940 |
| 2020 | $5,488 | $93,260 | $43,940 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $93,260 | $43,940 | $49,320 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $93,260 | $43,940 | $49,320 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $84,350 | $27,760 | $56,590 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $84,350 | $27,760 | $56,590 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $84,350 | $27,760 | $56,590 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $75,640 | $24,890 | $50,750 |
| 2013 | $4,345 | $75,640 | $24,890 | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map