2116 Laurel Brook Rd Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $436,492 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Laurel Brook Rd, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $473,123, approximately $273 per square foot. 2116 Laurel Brook Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Riggs Patti J
Bought by
Sergi Ciara and Sergi John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,973
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Stroup Adam N
Bought by
Riggs Patti J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,973
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1991
Sold by
Tychonievich Louis P
Bought by
Stroup Adam N and Riggs Patti J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
9.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Sold by
Kovach Steven J
Bought by
Tychonievich Louis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergi Ciara | $290,000 | Secu Title Services Llc | |
| Riggs Patti J | -- | Secu Title Services Llc | |
| Stroup Adam N | $130,000 | -- | |
| Tychonievich Louis P | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sergi Ciara | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroup Adam N | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tychonievich Louis P | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $317,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $302,300 | $111,200 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $278,000 | $111,200 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $268,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $259,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $250,900 | $126,200 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map