2116 Maple Ave Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $201,632 - $226,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Maple Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $214,908, approximately $108 per square foot. 2116 Maple Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rock Cut Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Vereeken Sandra F and Vereecken Sandra F
Bought by
Vereecken Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,556
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,352
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vereecken Chelsea | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vereecken Chelsea | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,917 | $58,356 | $4,608 | $53,748 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $51,826 | $4,092 | $47,734 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $47,269 | $3,732 | $43,537 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $43,963 | $3,471 | $40,492 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $41,877 | $3,306 | $38,571 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $40,112 | $3,167 | $36,945 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $38,797 | $3,063 | $35,734 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $37,733 | $2,979 | $34,754 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $36,336 | $2,869 | $33,467 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $36,336 | $2,869 | $33,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map