2116 N Charles St Unit 2F Baltimore, MD 21218
Station North NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1554808
Welcome to your new home on a bustling city street. It is a beautiful two bedroom, one bath second floor unit. Perfect for the person or people that want to live a simple, quiet lifestyle with the lively city just steps away. Original hardwood floors while still being an updated unit! Close to Charles Village, the Rotunda, R. House, and 15 minutes from the harbor you’ll always have something to do right around the corner if you so choose. Breakfast, lunch, and dinner spots all close by whatever you’re hankering for at the moment. Enjoy the character and charm of an apartment with updated and modernized kitchen, walk-in closet, and floors to match. Hopkins University, Morgan State, and MedStar Union are all within a short radius. Reach out today if this place interests you!
Water is $50 per person!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -10.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | +15.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | For Rent | $1,600 | +6.7% | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
Map
- 2210 N Charles St
- 17 E 21st St
- 2225 Saint Paul St
- 2416 N Charles St
- 112 E 20th St
- 2417 Saint Paul St
- 308 E 21st St
- 2431 N Calvert St
- 28 E 25th St
- 1824 Saint Paul St
- 321 E 21st St
- 406 W 23rd St
- 118 E 25th St
- 1806 Saint Paul St
- 2522 N Calvert St
- 1812 Guilford Ave
- 2511 N Calvert St
- 412 E 21st St
- 451 W 24th St
- 2409 Barclay St
- 2202 N Charles St Unit 2R
- 2202 N Charles St Unit 3F
- 2200 N Charles St
- 2204 N Charles St
- 2206 N Charles St
- 2206 N Charles St Unit 66
- 2208 N Charles St
- 10 W 22nd St
- 2212 N Charles St
- 2120 N Charles St
- 2203 N Charles St
- 2203 N Charles St Unit B
- 2203 N Charles St Unit 3
- 2201 N Charles St
- 2205 N Charles St Unit 1B
- 2205 N Charles St Unit 2C
- 2205 N Charles St Unit 1C
- 2205 N Charles St
- 2118 N Charles St Unit 3
- 2118 N Charles St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.