2116 N Cincinnati Ave Tulsa, OK 74106
Melrose Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 N Cincinnati Ave, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $88,699, approximately $89 per square foot. 2116 N Cincinnati Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Willis Mary
Bought by
C O Legacy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C O Legacy Properties Llc | $42,000 | Multiple | |
| C O Legacy Properties Llc | $42,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $5,348 | $673 | $4,675 |
| 2024 | $616 | $5,093 | $801 | $4,292 |
| 2023 | $616 | $4,851 | $954 | $3,897 |
| 2022 | $616 | $4,620 | $1,045 | $3,575 |
| 2021 | $168 | $1,275 | $249 | $1,026 |
| 2020 | $166 | $1,275 | $249 | $1,026 |
| 2019 | $175 | $1,275 | $249 | $1,026 |
| 2018 | $175 | $1,275 | $249 | $1,026 |
| 2017 | $175 | $3,275 | $639 | $2,636 |
| 2016 | $171 | $3,275 | $639 | $2,636 |
| 2015 | $171 | $5,357 | $1,045 | $4,312 |
| 2014 | $170 | $5,357 | $1,045 | $4,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map