2116 N Holladay St Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $412,632 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 N Holladay St, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $427,408, approximately $257 per square foot. 2116 N Holladay St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Free Orchards Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Luna Guillermina Bautista
Bought by
Garmon Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,020
Outstanding Balance
$235,401
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Luna Guillermina Bautista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez William P and Harvick Paula D
Bought by
Marshment Doug J and Marshment Lenora K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Kifton Development Inc
Bought by
Gonzales William P and Gonzales Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,105
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property