Landlord's Agent in 2013
Gloria Commiso
Compass
(310) 345-4001
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,265,000 - $2,645,000
This home is located at 2116 Pullman Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 since 21 August 2013 and is currently priced at $2,391,834. This property was built in 1973. 2116 Pullman Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chahine Nader | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chahine Nader | $880,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chahine Nader | $704,000 | |
| Closed | Chahine Nader | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Rented | $2,750 | -3.5% | -- |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,987 | $1,251,161 | $995,247 | $255,914 |
| 2024 | $14,987 | $1,226,630 | $975,733 | $250,897 |
| 2023 | $14,721 | $1,202,579 | $956,601 | $245,978 |
| 2022 | $14,527 | $1,179,000 | $937,845 | $241,155 |
| 2021 | $14,184 | $1,155,883 | $919,456 | $236,427 |
| 2019 | $13,918 | $1,121,601 | $892,186 | $229,415 |
| 2018 | $13,478 | $1,099,610 | $874,693 | $224,917 |
| 2016 | $13,025 | $1,056,913 | $840,729 | $216,184 |
| 2015 | $12,788 | $1,041,038 | $828,101 | $212,937 |
| 2014 | $12,635 | $1,020,646 | $811,880 | $208,766 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Gloria Commiso
Compass
(310) 345-4001
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB13169583
APN: 4159-007-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.