J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Poindexter-Hatu
True Local Realty
(336) 504-5200
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $228,000
WELCOME HOME to 2116 Tanglewood Rd, a move-in ready ranch nestled in the desirable Woodcroft subdivision of Rocky Mount! With 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and updates perfect for a first time home-buyer or a rental property. The property has had the following updates: Roof (2022), HVAC (2022), Countertops (2025), New Appliances (2025), LVP Flooring (2024), Slab Porch extension (2024), Bluetooth Ceiling Fans (2024), Interior Paint (2025), New Windows (July 2025 to be installed). Home equipped with ADT Alarm system and outdoor cameras.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
True Local Realty License #351217 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slipstream Rtp Real Estate I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bravo Elisabeth | $179,000 | Brady Boyette Pllc | |
| Cofield Dexter Jermaine | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Drescher Drescher J | -- | Attorney | |
| Drescher Properties L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Drescher J Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Drescher J Stephen | $97,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bravo Elisabeth | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cofield Dexter Jermaine | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drescher J Stephen | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $206,124 | -6.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +25.6% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $179,000 | -5.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $189,000 | +122.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $125,620 | $19,180 | $106,440 |
| 2024 | $791 | $76,110 | $15,340 | $60,770 |
| 2023 | $510 | $76,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $521 | $76,110 | $15,340 | $60,770 |
| 2021 | $510 | $76,110 | $15,340 | $60,770 |
| 2020 | $510 | $76,110 | $15,340 | $60,770 |
| 2019 | $510 | $76,110 | $15,340 | $60,770 |
| 2018 | $510 | $76,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $76,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $94,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $94,944 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Poindexter-Hatu
True Local Realty
(336) 504-5200
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rane Gretsch
Sound Mind Realty
(919) 454-1735
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Latasha Sledge
OPENING DOORS REAL ESTATE, LLC
(252) 885-3200
19 in this area
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jay Hooks
Champion Real Estate
(252) 230-3406
144 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100516092
APN: 3852-18-42-3000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.