2116 Union Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Union Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $199,042, approximately $209 per square foot. 2116 Union Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bierbaum Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Tripp Michael and Haegele Raymond
Bought by
Tripp Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Michael | $70,667 | Pulaski Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tripp Michael | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $33,110 | $13,240 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $28,120 | $7,960 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $28,120 | $7,960 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $25,010 | $7,280 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $25,010 | $7,280 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $24,450 | $7,960 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $24,450 | $7,960 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $19,490 | $6,060 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $19,490 | $6,060 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $16,530 | $4,010 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map