2116 W 9th St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $109,455, approximately $119 per square foot. 2116 W 9th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Fliehler Vernon A and Fliehler Diane M
Bought by
Bates Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,734
Outstanding Balance
$43,190
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Sheryl L | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Sheryl L | $66,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,151 | $34,479 | $4,496 | $29,983 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $31,632 | $4,125 | $27,507 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $28,497 | $3,716 | $24,781 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $26,386 | $3,441 | $22,945 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $25,129 | $3,277 | $21,852 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $24,398 | $3,182 | $21,216 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $23,920 | $3,120 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $23,927 | $3,121 | $20,806 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $23,230 | $3,030 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $23,230 | $3,030 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $23,230 | $3,030 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $1,036 | $17,625 | $3,084 | $14,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map