2116 Wilding Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,419 - $133,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Wilding Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $122,605, approximately $95 per square foot. 2116 Wilding Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $24,230 | $3,700 | $20,530 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $24,230 | $3,700 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $24,230 | $3,700 | $20,530 |
| 2022 | $923 | $17,320 | $2,650 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $913 | $17,320 | $2,650 | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $925 | $17,320 | $2,650 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $691 | $14,400 | $2,650 | $11,750 |
| 2018 | $692 | $14,400 | $2,650 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $688 | $14,400 | $2,650 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $589 | $13,520 | $2,650 | $10,870 |
| 2015 | $510 | $13,520 | $2,650 | $10,870 |
| 2014 | $510 | $13,520 | $2,650 | $10,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,920 | $3,650 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map