2117 67th St Saint Louis, MO 63121
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 67th St, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $56,626, approximately $58 per square foot. 2117 67th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School and St. Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Strength And Associates Llc
Bought by
Walker Arcola L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Davis Romona T and Davis Norman
Bought by
Strength & Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Arcola L | -- | -- | |
| Strength & Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Strength & Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Strength & Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $12,180 | $1,350 | $10,830 |
| 2024 | $998 | $10,870 | $340 | $10,530 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $10,870 | $340 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $542 | $4,790 | $670 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $517 | $4,790 | $670 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $673 | $5,740 | $670 | $5,070 |
| 2019 | $658 | $5,740 | $670 | $5,070 |
| 2018 | $639 | $5,170 | $670 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $643 | $5,170 | $670 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $633 | $4,910 | $670 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | $607 | $4,910 | $670 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | $638 | $5,130 | $340 | $4,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map