2117 Bakewell St Toledo, OH 43605
Birmingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $61,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Bakewell St, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $57,141, approximately $48 per square foot. 2117 Bakewell St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Birmingham Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Blue Major Funding Llc
Bought by
Peak Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Colonial Impact Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Blue Major Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Home Opportunity Llc
Bought by
Colonial Impact Fund Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Transportation Alliance Bank Inc
Bought by
Home Opportunity Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Home Solutions Partners Iv Reo Llc
Bought by
Transportation Alliance Bank Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Home Solutions Partners Iv Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Thatcher Richard S and Thatcher Sheila K
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Thatcher Richard S and Thatcher Shelia K
Bought by
Thatcher Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Gunther Harry C
Bought by
Thatcher Richard S and Thatcher Shelia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
James Gunther R and James Diane M
Bought by
Gunther Harry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1991
Sold by
Kish Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peak Homes Inc | $11,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blue Major Funding Llc | $22,545 | None Available | |
| Colonial Impact Fund Ii Llc | $300 | None Available | |
| Home Opportunity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Transportation Alliance Bank Inc | $20,996 | Attorney | |
| Home Solutions Partners Iv Reo Llc | $8,942 | Attorney | |
| Fanniemae | $24,000 | Attorney | |
| Thatcher Richard S | -- | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Thatcher Richard S | $37,000 | Metropolitan Title Agency In | |
| Gunther Harry | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thatcher Richard S | $41,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thatcher Richard S | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,835 | $1,855 | $14,980 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $16,835 | $1,855 | $14,980 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $14,455 | $1,715 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $14,455 | $1,715 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $14,455 | $1,715 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $13,370 | $1,575 | $11,795 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $13,370 | $1,575 | $11,795 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $13,370 | $1,575 | $11,795 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $13,055 | $1,540 | $11,515 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $37,300 | $4,400 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $37,300 | $4,400 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $844 | $13,060 | $1,540 | $11,520 |
| 2013 | $844 | $13,060 | $1,540 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map