2117 Bremen Ave Saint Louis, MO 63107
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Bremen Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $148,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 2117 Bremen Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, Vashon High School, and Old North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Riley Richard Lee and Riley Tammy K
Bought by
Riley Richard Lee and Riley Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Wilhold David J
Bought by
Riley Richard Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Richard Lee | -- | -- | |
| Riley Richard Lee | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,460 | $110 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,460 | $110 | $1,350 |