2117 Brown St Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Brown St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 and is currently estimated at $90,284, approximately $62 per square foot. 2117 Brown St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Study Elementary School, Kekionga Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Oscar Morales
Bought by
Gonzales Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Antonia A and Ivey Damon L
Bought by
Morales Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Antonia A
Bought by
Vasquez Antonia A and Ivey Damon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Oscar | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Antonia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $61,300 | $12,000 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $264 | $57,200 | $12,000 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $227 | $33,500 | $8,100 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $204 | $28,200 | $6,000 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $213 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $162 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $178 | $22,700 | $6,000 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $164 | $20,200 | $6,000 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $164 | $20,000 | $6,000 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $118 | $14,600 | $6,000 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $116 | $14,700 | $6,000 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map